Skip to main content

President's Society Members

President's Society Members

Levels of Giving (total cash and pledged support from July 1, 2018 – Sept. 1, 2019)

Founder's Level - $50,000 +

 
Anonymous Siemens Government Technologies, Inc.
Drug Enforcement Agency Albert '59 and Judith Strycula
Educational Foundation of Alfred, Inc. Evelyn Turner
Monroe Tractor & Implement Co., Inc. C.P. Ward
Timothy '82 and Deborah (Wallace) '82 Moore  

Legacy Level - $20,000 - $49,999

 
Bethesda Foundation, Inc. Erland '61 and Pauline Kailbourne
Lee '62 and Martha Brasted MAC Tools
Corning Incorporated Norbert '55 and Shirley '54 Minch
Robert and Doris Drago National Fuel Foundation
Max and Marian Farash Charitable Foundation Dennis '65 and Kathleen Weimer
Harry and Marcia Fox The Margaret L. Wendt Foundation
The Garman Family Foundation  

Charter Level - $10,000 - $19,999

 
Paul and Aniko Constantine LOE Trailer Sales
Charles and Trudy Craig Milton CAT
Gregory '78 and Martha Haeseler RPM Foundation
Robert '78 and Martha Healy Shell Oil Company Foundation
Alan '79 and Mary (Ahrens) '80 Hunt The Summer's Foundation
Johnson Equipment Sales and Service Edward and Martha* Tezak
Lamb & Webster, Inc. Thomas '66 and Ann Ward
LeChase Construction Services, LLC J. Joseph Wilder '77 and Laura Linneball
  Wilder & Linneball, LLP

1908 Level - $5,000 - $9,999

 
Auxiliary Campus Enterprises & Services (ACES) William '63 and Jane (Ferguson) '64 Lusk
Brawdy Construction, Inc.  Mach Architechture, PC
Diane Brink Modern Landfill
CNH Industrial Otis Eastern Service, Inc.
Comstock Memorial Fund Pathfinder Engineers & Architects, LLP
John Coughlin '79 Penn Power Group
J. Gregory '63 and Marilyn Ferry Pet Saver Superstore
Five Star Equipment Plug Power, Inc
Russell '81 and Brenda (Shaw) '81 Herman Snug Harbor Marina
Charles Joyce Dale Stell '75
Laborer's Union 621 Superior Clay Corporation
Linder Industrial Machinery Company Philip '76 and Annie Trowbridge
Lusk Properties, LLC  

Bell Tower Level - $2,500 - $4,999

 
AIA Southern NY Chapter Scholarship Fund Geoffrey and Jessica Lippa
Anonymous Gary and Chere Lounsberry
Basil Family Dealerships M.C.A. of Rochester, Inc.
Ray and Connie (Wittmeyer) '87 Caputo Michael Meyers '82
Gerald '56 and Stephanie Carruthers John and Cheryl Morrison
Cummins Inc. - Jamestown Engine Plant Robert and Valerie Nixon
Conway Beam Leasing, Inc. Sandwich Services, Inc.
Empire Coach PEKO Precision Products
First Order Survey Repair Pierce Steel
Garwoods United Methodist Church Kristin Poppo and Peter Callahan
James and Linda '96 Grillo Gregory and Roxana (Davis) '08 Sammons
George Haynes '60 Scranton Thruway Builders 
HEP Sales/ North Main Lumber Southern Tier Builders Association
Mary Huntington James '60 and Kathleen Stegner
John '81 and Christine (Mancuso) '81 Krueger Skip and Debra Sullivan
LaBella Associates, P.C. Chauncey Weaver '08
Richard '80 and Joanne Laudisi Amy White

Pioneer's Level - $1,000 - $2,499

 
Douglas '78 and Carol (Shay) '77 Acomb Bret Llewellyn '80
Advan-Tech Manufacturing L.C. Whitford Company, Inc.
AIMS Self Storage and Moving Center Pete and Kathleen MacDonald
Alesco Advisors, LLC Maple City Physical Therapy
Allegany County Counselors Association Dan And Suzanne Mason
Allegany County Office of Planning and Development Gail Mazourek
Alstom Transportation Scott '81 and Lisa McFetridge
Ameriprise Financial, Inc. Roberto and Deyssi Mesa
Mark and Carol Amman Paul '57 and Nancy* Murphy
David Anderson National Fuel Gas Distribution
Angry Croc Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority
Anonymous Northeast Cycle Service
Francis '83 and Colleen (Dwyer) '85 Argentieri North Town Automotive Companies
Donn Baker '66 Russell Nunley and James Reese
Douglas '66 and Kay Barber Olympia Sports
Neil and Eva Benedict Robert Pahl '81 and Michael Myers
John '65 and Sue Benjamin Joseph '77 and Susan (Shepard) '80 Pelych
William* and C. Jean (Updyke) '62 Blaser John and Betsy Penrose
Leon '86 and Sue Blondin Barb Perrott
Daniel '77 and Ann (LaChance) '76 Bower Brian '85 and Jayne Perry
James and Denise '89 Brownell Perry's Ice Cream Co., Inc.
Glenn '88 and Donna Brubaker Theodore and Lois (Johnson) '53 Price
Gwen Burzycki John '59 and Carolyn Rapalje
Cameron Manufacturing & Design, Inc.  Anna Reger
A. Bruce and Brenda (Draper) '68 Campbell David Ryan '63
William and Joy Carlson Matthew and Melanie Ryan
Ray and Catherine Chambers Darrell and Donna* Sage
Craig and Judy (Van Loon) '80 Clark Sage Rutty and Company, Inc.
Community Bank, Alfred Kathy Ann Sager
William and Tammy Conrad Savarino Companies
Cross Connection Control Foundation Niagara Frontier, Inc. Helen Sawyer
Mark '75 and Cynthia Crounse Peter '59 and Carolyn Schregel
Cutco Cutlery Corporation Stephen '70 and Jane Sherner
Bryce Cutler '18 Stephen Shetron '55
Gerald A. Doering Foundation, Inc.  Fredrick and Joan Sinclair
Dresser-Rand William '01 and Courtney (McKee) '98 Snyder
Eric Doty '07 Southern Tier Concrete Products
Elderwood of Hornell William '85 and Erika Spencer
Terry Ellis '90 Dr. James and Janice Stafford
Encore Electric, Inc. Steuben Trust Company
Timothy '78 and Karen Fay Jeffrey '93 and Linda Stevens
Robert '85 and Nancy Forness Taylor - The Builders
Garth Grantier John '83 and Linda Thompson
Timothy and Danielle '14 Green ToyotaLift Northeast LLC
Joseph '09 and Brandy Greenthal UA Local #13 Plumbers & Steamfitters
Sean '98 and Patricia Haggerty Thomas '80 and Lynn Ulbrich
Andrew '78 and Linda (Rott) '78 Halbreich Unicorn Contracting Corporation
Halo Branded Solutions U&S Services, Inc.
Timothy '77 and Wendy Harris Wayne Wagner '60
Matthew and Tabitha Heller Thomas and Joan Wamp
James '93 and Dena '14 Helms Julia O. Wells Memorial Education Fund
Amanda Herrick '06 and Patrick Smith West Herr Automotive
Teresa Joyce Western New York Veterinary Medical Association, Inc. 
Daniel Katz Brett and Danielle White
James '80 and Gretchen (Green) '80 Langdon John and Kelly Williams
Joe Laraiso '67  

Legacy Society

The Legacy Society recognizes those individuals who have remembered Alfred State through planned giving gifts.

Richard '66 and Peg Alpin James and Marianne Koller
John and Vivien Anderson Mark Kroczynski '75
Donald '64 and Elizabeth Arnold Richard Lawrence '81
Barbara Becker '47 Robert '56 and Joan Livingston
Jack '63 and Nancy Bilson William '63 and Jane (Ferguson) '64 Lusk
Lee '62 and Martha Brasted Lloyd '42 and Jane McCall
Gerald '56 and Stephanie Carruthers *John '57 and Sarah Jean McKay
*Kenneth Champagne '50 Gary '76 and Mary Moore
Paul and Aniko Constantine James Morgan '77
John Coughlin '78 Terrence and Anna Morgan
Harry and Marcia Fox Daniel Neverett
*Betsy Gannon '66 *William Rezak
Kenneth and Geralyn Gough John '83 and Patricia (Sherman) '83 Scharr
James and Linda '96 Grillo  Stuart and *Loretta Smith
Beverly Hammersmith '67 *Ann Wood Stopper
Edward '58 & Shirley Hatter Albert '59 and Judith Styrcula
*George and Phyllis (Chickie) Herrick Evelyn Turner
Mary Huntington Harold '58 and *Florence Zimnick
*Jeffrey Johnston  

*deceased