Are there parking considerations for veterans?

Answer: 

Yes! Effective April 1, 2010, a new policy went into effect that says:

Any veteran, as defined in section 360 of the New York State Education Law, in attendance as a student at the college shall be exempt from parking fees upon submission by the veteran of a written request for exemption together with written certification by the veteran that such veteran was honorably discharged or released under honorable circumstances from such service.

Future Students: 
FAQ Topics: