President's Society Members

Levels of Giving (total cash and pledged support from July 1, 2017 – Oct. 1, 2018)

Founder's Level - $50,000 +

 
Dresser-Rand Wellsville *William Rezak
Educational Foundation of Alfred, Inc. Albert '59 and Judith Styrcula
Lloyd McCall ‘42 Evelyn Turner
Timothy '82 and Deborah (Wallace) '82 Moore Harold ’58 and *Florence Zimnick
   

Legacy Level - $20,000 - $49,999

 
Bethesda Foundation, Inc. Norbert '55 and Shirley '54 Minch
Lee '62 and Martha Brasted Monroe Tractor & Implement Co., Inc.
Robert and Doris Drago National Fuel Foundation
Harry and Marcia Fox Pierce Steel
The Garman Family Foundation Utica General Peterbilt
Rachel Johnston and AJ Pires The Margaret L. Wendt Foundation
LeChase Construction Services, LLC  
   

Charter Level - $10,000 - $19,999

 
Brawdy Construction LOE Trailer Sales
Charles and Trudy Craig MAC Tools
Max and Marian Farash Charitable Foundation Milton CAT
Gregory '78 and Martha Haeseler Penn Power Group
JBK Bridal and Prom Praxair
Krista Knowles John and Debbie Schmieding
Robert '56 and Joan Livingston Thomas '66 and Ann Ward
   

1908 Level - $5,000 - $9,999

 
Automationdirect.com, Inc. Erland '61 and Pauline Kailbourne
CNH Industrial Katherine Kung
Combined Energies LLC Pet Saver Superstore
Comstock Memorial Fund Prom Girl/Simply Dresses
Cutco Cutlery Corporation RPM Foundation
J. Gregory '63 and Marilyn Ferry Shell Oil Company Foundation
Russell '81 and Brenda (Shaw) '81 Herman Dale '75 and Carla Stell
Harold '69 and Rita Howard  
   

Bell Tower Level - $2,500 - $4,999

 
David and Valerie Adams Richard '80 and Joanne Laudisi
AIA Southern NY Chapter Scholarship Fund Geoffrey and Jessica Lippa
Army National Guard Lucent Technologies
Auxiliary Campus Enterprises & Services (ACES) Mach Architecture, PC
Paul and Aniko Constantine Main Tire Exchange, Inc.
Corning Incorporated Scott '81 and Lisa McFetridge
D & W Diesel, Inc. Otis Eastern Service, Inc.
James and Linda '96 Grillo Pathfinder Engineers & Architects LLP
Charles Joyce Plug Power, Inc.
James and Marianne Koller Jon and Linda Shay
LaBella Associates, P.C. Skip and Debra Sullivan
Laborers' Local #621  
   

Pioneer's Level - $1,000 - $2,499

 
Douglas '78 and Carol (Shay) '77 Acomb Gary and Chere Lounsberry
Alesco Advisors, LLC LT Rental Services
Allegany County Office of Planning & Development Pete and Kathleen MacDonald
Alstom Transportation Glenn Mallory '69
Mark and Carol Amman Dan and Suzanne Mason
Donn Baker '66 Roberto and Deyssi Mesa
Douglas '66 and Kay Barber Michael Meyers '82
Barbara Becker '47 Munson Self-Storage
Dennis '77 and Debra Bender New Enterprise Stone and Lime Company
Neil and Eva Benedict Robert and Valerie Nixon
John Benjamin '65 North Town Automotive Companies
Leon '86 and Sue Blondin Russell Nunley and James Reese
Daniel '77 and Ann (LaChance) '76 Bower Olympia Sports
Bright Futures Wealth Management, LLC Robert Pahl '81 and Michael Myers
James and Denise '89 Brownell Joseph '77 and Susan (Shepard) '80 Pelych
Glenn '88 and Donna Brubaker Barb Perrott
Cameron Manufacturing & Design, Inc. Brian '85 and Jayne Perry
Ray and Connie '87 Caputo Linda Plummer
Carquest Auto Parts of Wellsville Kristin Poppo and Peter Callahan
Gerald '56 and Stephanie Carruthers Lois Price '53
Ray and Catherine Chambers Michael Putnam '83
City of Hornell John '59 and Carolyn Rapalje
Craig and Judy '80 Clark Jennifer Ross '17
CMS Industries Matthew and Melanie Ryan
Community Bank, Alfred Gregory and Roxana '08 Sammons
William and Tammy Conrad Helen Sawyer
Cross Connection Control Foundation Niagara Frontier, Inc. Peter '59 and Carolyn Schregel
Mark '75 and Cynthia Crounse Gary and Timberly Shepard
Gerald A. Doering Foundation, Inc. Stephen '70 and Jane Sherner
Terry Ellis '90 Frederick and Joan Sinclair
Timothy '78 and Karen Fay Samantha Smith
Patricia Fogarty Benjamin Sobeck
Ronald '74 and Robin (Boyd) '74 Glazier Southern Tier Builders Association
Jeffrey and Deborah Goodrich James and Janice Stafford
William '84 and Rhonda Goodrich James '60 and Kathleen Stegner
Timothy and Danielle '14 Green Steuben Trust Company
Paul Guillaro Jeffrey '93 and Linda Stevens
Andrew '78 and Linda Halbreich John '83 and Linda Thompson
Halo Branded Solutions UA Local #13 Plumbers & Steamfitters
George Haynes '60 U&S Services, Inc.
Robert '78 and Cathy Healy Thomas '80 and Lynn Ulbrich
Heat Stop LLC Unicorn Contracting Corp.
Matthew and Tabitha Heller Wayne Wagner '60
James '93 and Dena '14 Helms Thomas and Joan Wamp
Amanda Herrick ’06 and Patrick Smith Watkins Glen International Raceway
Mary Huntington George and Elizabeth Welch
Michael and Cheryl Jackson Western New York Veterinary Medical Association, Inc.
David and Kimberly Jenkins Brett and Danielle White
John '81 and Christine (Mancuso) '81 Krueger J. Joseph Wilder '77 and Laura Linneball
James '80 and Gretchen (Green) '80 Langdon Wilder & Linneball, LLP
Joseph Laraiso '67 John and Kelly Williams
Maguire Ford Lincoln George and Nancy Wolsley
Bret Llewellyn' '80 and Dawn Brown Dan '93 and Barbara Woolston
   

Legacy Society

The Legacy Society recognizes those individuals who have remembered Alfred State through planned giving gifts.

Richard '66 and Peg Alpin James and Marianne Koller
John and Vivien Anderson Mark Kroczynski '75
Donald '64 and Elizabeth Arnold Richard Lawrence '81
Barbara Becker '47 Robert '56 and Joan Livingston
Jack '63 and Nancy Bilson William '63 and Jane (Ferguson) '64 Lusk
Lee '62 and Martha Brasted Lloyd '42 and Jane McCall
Gerald '56 and Stephanie Carruthers *John '57 and Sarah Jean McKay
*Kenneth Champagne '50 Gary '76 and Mary Moore
Paul and Aniko Constantine James Morgan '77
John Coughlin '78 Terrence and Anna Morgan
Mark '75 and Cynthia Crounse Daniel Neverett
Harry and Marcia Fox *William Rezak
*Betsy Gannon '66 John '83 and Patricia (Sherman) '83 Scharr
James and Linda '96 Grillo Stuart and *Loretta Smith
Beverly Hammersmith '67 *Ann Wood Stopper
*George and Phyllis (Chickie) Herrick Evelyn Turner
Mary Huntington Harold '58 and *Florence Zimnick
*Jeffrey Johnston  

*deceased