Athletic Honors 2006-07

Chancellor Award for Student Athletes

Athlete NameSport
Paul FarrellSwimming
Gallway LongeneckerWrestling
Nichole TylerBasketball
Zak WilliamsonCross Country
Heather YapleSwimming

back to the top

NJCAA All-American

Athlete NameSport
Laura AndersonOutdoor Track & Field
John ChisolmOutdoor Track & Field
Kaitlyn CorbettSwimming
Angie CorbyOutdoor Track & Field (4 events)
Jen ChanOutdoor Track & Field
Nicole D'AndreaOutdoor Track & Field
Nabil Ra'Qib El-AminFootball
Alvin FlemingOutdoor Track & Field
Dan FoleyOutdoor Track & Field
Matt HandOutdoor Track & Field
Dan HarrisOutdoor Track & Field (3 events)
Jacquie HolmbergOutdoor Track & Field (2 events)
Erik KentSwimming
Kim LockwoodOutdoor Track & Field
Jamie LuckettWrestling
Brianne McMahonVolleyball
Andy OmoregieOutdoor Track & Field
Robert RileyOutdoor Track & Field
Jose SanchezBaseball
Nichole TylerBasketball
Zak WilliamsonCross Country
Zak WilliamsonOutdoor Track & Field
Heather YapleSwimming

back to the top

All-Region III

Athlete NameSport
Marie AlessiSoccer
Laura AndersonIndoor Track (2 events)
Jeremiah BaileyIndoor Track
Jeff BenchichBaseball
Jeremiah BovaLacrosse
John ChisolmIndoor Track
John ChisolmOutdoor Track (2 events)
Paul CongdonSwimming (3 events)
Zachary ConodorioWrestling
Kaitlyn CorbettSwimming
Angie CorbyIndoor Track (6 events)
Angie CorbyOutdoor Track (2 events)
Tyrell DavisIndoor Track
Tyrell DavisOutdoor Track
Laura DickermanIndoor Track (2 events)
Michael DoughertyWrestling
Keith DziakIndoor Track
Dan FabinyIndoor Track
Paul FarrellSwimming
Dan FoleyOutdoor Track
Alvin FlemingOutdoor Track
Kyle HallBaseball
Matt HandOutdoor Track
Dan HarrisIndoor Track (2 events)
Dan HarrisOutdoor Track (3 events)
Philicia HarrisOutdoor Track
Maceo HaynesworthBasketball
Devin HennesseyWrestling
Jacquie HolmbergIndoor Track (2 events)
Jacquie HolmbergOutdoor Track (3 events)
Jordan HughsonWrestling
Nolan KearnsIndoor Track
Nolan KearnsOutdoor Track
Erik KentSwimming (3 events)
Geoff KobuszewskiIndoor Track
Jaslynn LeeBasketball
Gallaway LongeneckerWrestling
Jamie LuckettWrestling
Chris MarksWrestling
Najia McGeeIndoor Track (3 events)
Najia McGeeOutdoor Track (2 events)
Tiffany McLaughlinBasketball
Brianne McMahonVolleyball
Jason MichaelsBaseball
Jeff MillerBaseball
Justin OlsonOutdoor Track
Andy OmoregieIndoor Track (2 events)
Andy OmoregieOutdoor Track
Caitlyn PetersonIndoor Track
Gary PitcheralleBaseball
Rob RothWrestling
Jose SanchezBaseball
Camron SeamonIndoor Track (2 events)
Becky SimpsonSoftball
Ed SouthworthBaseball
Matt StewartBaseball
Yurika ToyodomeVolleyball
Nichole TylerBasketball
Nichole TylerSoftball
Kevin UnderhillBaseball
Sean ValvanoSwimming (2 events)
Mitch WenselLacrosse
Zak WilliamsonIndoor Track
Keron WrayBasketball
Ray WrightSwimming
Heather YapleSwimming (2 events)

back to the top

All-Conference

Athlete NameSport
Marie AlessiSoccer
Andrew BeardsleySoccer
Dominic BisoneSoccer
Jessica BonczarVolleyball
Jeremiah BovaLacrosse
Zachary ConodorioWrestling
Chris CooganSoccer
Colin CoonSoccer
Michael DoughertyWrestling
Rob FifeFootball
Cole FinemoreSoccer
CJ LeeFootball
Maceo HaynesworthBasketball
Devin HennesseyWrestling
Ashleigh HoughtalingSoccer
Jordan HughsonWrestling
Gallaway LongeneckerWrestling
Jamie LuckettWrestling
Jamie LuckettFootball
Chris MarksWrestling
Dusty MarshallBasketball
Kyle MartinFootball
Tiffany McLaughlinSoccer
Brianne McMahonVolleyball
Jason MichaelsBaseball
Jodi NinosSoccer
Matt ParyzSoccer
Miguel PenaBaseball
Gary PitcheralleBaseball
Nabil Ra'Qib El-AminFootball
Taylor ReynoldsSoccer
Rob RothWrestling
Jose SanchezBaseball
Lindsay ShultzSoccer
Matt StewartBaseball
Mike StromsnessFootball
Yurika ToyodomeVolleyball
Ryan TurnerFootball
Nichole TylerSoftball
Kevin UnderhillBaseball
Becky SimpsonSoftball
Mitch WenselLacrosse
Keron WrayBasketball

back to the top