Athletic Honor Roll 2010-11

* Indicates 1st team selection

NJCAA All-American

Athlete NameSport
Abbey BentonCross Country
Ken BoyerOutdoor Track
Pam BreedloveOutdoor Track (2 events)
Rawle CrawfordOutdoor Track (2 events)
Briana DorseyOutdoor Track
Alex FarrellCross Country
JP FreyBaseball
Brett HarringtonOutdoor Track (2 events)
Dre JohnsonOutdoor Track
Marcquis Johnson-BroughtonOutdoor Track
Andy JonesOutdoor Track
Brandon LewisOutdoor Track
Frank MastraccioCross Country
Shea McKeeOutdoor Track (3 events)
Tara MurphyOutdoor Track (2 events)
Shatara NobleOutdoor Track (2 events)
Tyler PeetWrestling
Joe SeitzCross Country
Jordan TrainaOutdoor Track
Megan VotavaOutdoor Track
Isiah WhitingOutdoor Track

back to the top

All-Region III

Athlete NameSport
* Abbey BentonCross Country
* Abbey BentonOutdoor Track
* Ken BoyerIndoor Track
* Ken BoyerOutdoor Track
* Pam BreedloveIndoor Track
* Pam BreedloveOutdoor Track (2 events)
Amie BrooksBasketball
* Tyree ConstantineIndoor Track
* Rawle CrawfordIndoor Track
* Rawle CrawfordOutdoor Track
Ryan DemersCross Country
Angie DepewSoftball
Cody DillWrestling
* Briana DorseyIndoor Track (2 events)
* Briana DorseyOutdoor Track (4 events)
Kelley DumbletonVolleyball
Tim DyerLacrosse
* JP FreyBaseball
Kevin GardrvitsLacrosse
* Brittany HainesVolleyball
* Brett HarringtonIndoor Track (2 events)
Brett HarringtonOutdoor Track
* Mike HartLacrosse
* Alex HewlettOutdoor Track
* Marcquis Johnson-BroughtonOutdoor Track (2 events)
* Byron JonesIndoor Track
* Brandon LewisOutdoor Track
Frank MastraccioCross Country
* Shea McKeeOutdoor Track
* David MillerIndoor Track
* David MillerOutdoor Track (2 events)
* Tara MurphyIndoor Track (3 events)
* Tara MurphyOutdoor Track (3 events)
Taylor NelsonWrestling
* Tara NobleIndoor Track (2 events)
* Tara NobleOutdoor Track (3 events)
Tyler PeetWrestling
Holli PierceSoccer
* Camille RomeroBasketball
* Tara SchollaSoccer
* Kevan SmithBaseball
Brad StowellLacrosse
* Megan VotavaOutdoor Track
* Isiah WhitingIndoor Track
* Isiah WhitingOutdoor Track
Ethan WrightSwimming

back to the top

All-Conference

Athlete NameSport
Amie BrooksBasketball
Shadeeka CampbellBasketball
* Ginette CornettSoccer
Angela DepewSoftball
Nick DepofiFootball
Cody DillWrestling
* Kelly DumbletonVolleyball
Tim DyerLacrosse
* JP FreyBaseball
Michael GeeSoccer
Younatan GobezaiBasketball
* Josh GriffinFootball
Wade HammondFootball
Amber HardingSoftball
* Brittany HainesVolleyball
* Danielle HillSoccer
* Colter JohnsonFootball
Damion KingFootball
Meghan KrausVolleyball
Tyler MannBaseball
Taylor NelsonWrestling
Patrick ParkerBasketball
Mo ParksSoccer
Tyler PeetWrestling
Holli PierceSoccer
Kyle RicksFootball
* Camille RomeroBasketball
Cody ScepaniakFootball
Tara SchollaSoccer
Devin SimmonsFootball
Justin SmithFootball
Derek SouthworthSoccer
Brad StowellLacrosse
* Sir Aaron TaylorFootball
* Lucas WalesSoccer

back to the top