2011 NJCAA Division III Track & Field Championship Performance List

2011 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Performance List 

Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2011 04:40 PM
     2011 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Championships - 5/5/2011 to 5/7/2011      
                             Alfred State College                              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 40  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12.20  2007                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  13.72
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    183 Kellie Sydnor                 FR Howard CC             12.32        
  2    266 Noelia Figuereo               SO Northern Ess          12.60        
  2      4 Briana Dorsey                 FR Alfred State          12.60        
  4    198 Shameka Morgan                FR Kingsborough          12.65        
  5      2 Pamela Breedlove              SO Alfred State          12.78        
  6    180 Nkemdilma Ibekwe              FR Howard CC             13.06        
  7    124 Lille Blackmon                FR Harper Colle          13.12        
  8     48 Michelle Krol                 FR CC Rhode Isl          13.15        
  8     58 Sarah Bilz                    SO Delhi                 13.15        
 10    293 Conilla Mbengan               SO Roxbury CC            13.17        
 11      8 Shatara Noble                 FR Alfred State          13.20        
 12    194 Bosede Daramola               FR Kingsborough          13.33        
 13    273 Mya Selby                     FR Prince Georg          13.50        
 14     61 Rebecca Scherer               FR Delhi                 13.52        
 15    272 Drew-Taylor McCrae            SO Prince Georg             NT        
 
Event 49  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  24.82  2001                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  28.03
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    199 Deandra Nelson                SO Kingsborough          25.90        
  2    292 Shey Carmicheal               FR Roxbury CC            26.02        
  3    266 Noelia Figuereo               SO Northern Ess          26.27        
  4    198 Shameka Morgan                FR Kingsborough          26.40        
  5      4 Briana Dorsey                 FR Alfred State          26.48        
  6      2 Pamela Breedlove              SO Alfred State          26.85        
  7    124 Lille Blackmon                FR Harper Colle          26.97        
  8    179 Madison Hoover                FR Howard CC             27.01        
  9    128 Susie Lello                   FR Harper Colle          27.07        
 10    293 Conilla Mbengan               SO Roxbury CC            27.17        
 11     48 Michelle Krol                 FR CC Rhode Isl          27.33        
 12    194 Bosede Daramola               FR Kingsborough          27.59        
 13    269 Talisha Eads                  FR Prince Georg          27.79        
 14    255 Charnay Ryland                FR Montgomery C          28.19        
 15     93 Sarah Murphy                  FR Finger Lakes          28.32        
 16    305 Tavy Thompson                 FR Suffolk CC            29.09        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  57.54  2001                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.50
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    199 Deandra Nelson                SO Kingsborough          58.12        
  2      7 Tara Murphy                   FR Alfred State          58.94        
  3    292 Shey Carmicheal               FR Roxbury CC            59.32        
  4    282 Gerale Middleton              SO Queensboroug        1:00.19        
  5    177 Krystle Collins               SO Howard CC           1:00.52        
  6    269 Talisha Eads                  FR Prince Georg        1:02.34        
  7     89 Monica Sacco                  FR Fashion Inst        1:02.50        
  8    197 Charlene Jackson              FR Kingsborough        1:02.63        
  9    195 Tia Gardner                   SO Kingsborough        1:02.82        
 10    293 Conilla Mbengan               SO Roxbury CC          1:03.48        
 11     93 Sarah Murphy                  FR Finger Lakes        1:03.65        
 12    300 Mary Ellen Dankenbrink        FR Suffolk CC          1:03.76        
 13    223 Jackie Bakken                 FR Mohawk Valle        1:04.98        
 14    214 Ataysia Ingram                FR Middlesex CC        1:05.23        
 15    314 Nyoki Tate                    SO Sullivan Cou        1:05.44        
 16    255 Charnay Ryland                FR Montgomery C        1:06.00        
 17    274 Jessica Ubandu                SO Prince Georg        1:06.46        
 18     90 Brittany Sheeran              FR Fashion Inst        1:07.56        
 
Event 45  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:18.57  2009                                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  2:43.65
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1      7 Tara Murphy                   FR Alfred State        2:18.37        
  2    196 Zenia George                  SO Kingsborough        2:23.63        
  3    197 Charlene Jackson              FR Kingsborough        2:26.39        
  4    123 Karoline Banasik              SO Harper Colle        2:27.63        
  5    282 Gerale Middleton              SO Queensboroug        2:30.43        
  6     62 Lauren Schuppel               FR Delhi               2:31.03        
  7    164 Melissa McGough               SO Herkimer Cou        2:31.15        
  8    195 Tia Gardner                   SO Kingsborough        2:31.18        
  9     89 Monica Sacco                  FR Fashion Inst        2:36.67        
 10     47 Therese Kerin                 FR CC Rhode Isl        2:36.92        
 11     59 Kristin Callaghan             FR Delhi               2:37.13        
 12    284 Gina Scales                   FR Queensboroug        2:38.47        
 13    229 Shelby Knapp                  FR Mohawk Valle        2:39.47        
 14    227 Nicole Hughes                 FR Mohawk Valle        2:39.88        
 15    106 Rejeena Whittington           FR Gloucester C        2:40.66        
 16    211 Sarah Barnes                  FR Middlesex CC        2:40.81        
 17    304 Naomi Strauss                 FR Suffolk CC          2:42.91        
 18    214 Ataysia Ingram                FR Middlesex CC        2:45.80        
 19    216 Becky Khosbaatar              FR Middlesex CC        2:59.77        
 
Event 36  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:49.98  2002                                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  5:38.11
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     65 Meghan Visser                 FR Delhi               5:08.33        
  2    224 Savannah Boucher              FR Mohawk Valle        5:09.91        
  3    196 Zenia George                  SO Kingsborough        5:12.48        
  4     62 Lauren Schuppel               FR Delhi               5:13.75        
  5    182 Mary Rzegocki                 FR Howard CC           5:20.00        
  6    232 Cassie White                  FR Mohawk Valle        5:26.25        
  7    100 Amanda Dole                   SO Gloucester C        5:26.90        
  8     47 Therese Kerin                 FR CC Rhode Isl        5:29.80        
  9    227 Nicole Hughes                 FR Mohawk Valle        5:29.81        
 10    106 Rejeena Whittington           FR Gloucester C        5:30.14        
 11    163 Samantha Lawson               FR Herkimer Cou        5:32.91        
 12     60 Britleigh Levens              FR Delhi               5:33.97        
 
Event 76  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  18:48.78  2007                                                  
 Meet Qualifying:  21:44.44
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     46 Jacqueline Hurteau            FR CC Rhode Isl       19:11.53        
  2    224 Savannah Boucher              FR Mohawk Valle       19:35.97        
  3     65 Meghan Visser                 FR Delhi              19:37.10        
  4    232 Cassie White                  FR Mohawk Valle       19:44.58        
  5    182 Mary Rzegocki                 FR Howard CC          19:55.52        
  6    106 Rejeena Whittington           FR Gloucester C       20:29.75        
  7    100 Amanda Dole                   SO Gloucester C       20:42.90        
  8    127 Janet Franco                  SO Harper Colle       21:13.67        
  9    166 Melissa Wagner                SO Herkimer Cou       21:18.82        
 10     94 Lindsay Rynders               FR Finger Lakes       21:23.56        
 11    265 Erin Baker                    FR Northern Ess       21:46.47        
 12    161 Carrin Lacoppola              FR Herkimer Cou       22:15.16        
 13      1 Abbey Benton                  FR Alfred State             NT        
 
Event 20  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  39:10.34  2008                                                  
 Meet Qualifying:  49:50.11
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     46 Jacqueline Hurteau            FR CC Rhode Isl       40:27.65        
  2    127 Janet Franco                  SO Harper Colle       41:44.16        
  3      1 Abbey Benton                  FR Alfred State       43:40.91        
  4     94 Lindsay Rynders               FR Finger Lakes       45:33.85        
  5    156 Stephanie Bergstrom           SO Herkimer Cou       46:19.30        
  6    161 Carrin Lacoppola              FR Herkimer Cou       47:20.30        
  7    265 Erin Baker                    FR Northern Ess       47:45.56        
  8    100 Amanda Dole                   SO Gloucester C       48:11.60        
  9    106 Rejeena Whittington           FR Gloucester C       48:12.44        
 10    224 Savannah Boucher              FR Mohawk Valle             NT        
 10    232 Cassie White                  FR Mohawk Valle             NT        
 
Event 43  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.74  1999                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  19.12
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    183 Kellie Sydnor                 FR Howard CC             14.81        
  2     13 Megan Votava                  FR Alfred State          16.74        
  3    101 Alyssa Figueroa               SO Gloucester C          17.12        
  4    129 Sabina Marek                  FR Harper Colle          17.19        
  5    125 Jazmin Calep                  FR Harper Colle          17.50        
  6     99 Francesca Contino             SO Gloucester C          17.64        
  7    230 Kayla May                     FR Mohawk Valle          17.76        
  8     91 Katherin Donovan              FR Finger Lakes          17.79        
  9     66 Caitlyn Whittaker             FR Delhi                 17.85        
 10    313 Erin Lane                     FR Sullivan Cou          18.20        
 11    102 Christina Lees                FR Gloucester C          18.42        
 
Event 47  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:02.85  1999                                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.60
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    177 Krystle Collins               SO Howard CC           1:04.14        
  2    129 Sabina Marek                  FR Harper Colle        1:09.20        
  3    125 Jazmin Calep                  FR Harper Colle        1:10.09        
  4      8 Shatara Noble                 FR Alfred State        1:11.75        
  5    274 Jessica Ubandu                SO Prince Georg        1:12.54        
  6     64 Taryn Van Valen               FR Delhi               1:12.77        
  7    273 Mya Selby                     FR Prince Georg        1:13.11        
  8     66 Caitlyn Whittaker             FR Delhi               1:13.16        
  9    165 Mollianne Parsons             SO Herkimer Cou        1:13.31        
  9    281 Lisa Kurner                   SO Queensboroug        1:13.31        
 11    157 Amanda Brown                  SO Herkimer Cou        1:15.07        
 12    159 Tiffany Campanian             SO Herkimer Cou        1:16.96        
 13    228 Catherine Kane                FR Mohawk Valle        1:17.07        
 14     99 Francesca Contino             SO Gloucester C        1:17.77        
 15    280 Tonika Bacchus                FR Queensboroug        1:17.97        
 16     50 Chelsey Sarachick             SO CC Rhode Isl        1:19.10        
 17    101 Alyssa Figueroa               SO Gloucester C        1:19.25        
 18    105 Victoria Peacock              FR Gloucester C        1:19.57        
 19    211 Sarah Barnes                  FR Middlesex CC        1:27.96        
 
Event 59  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11:38.01  2004                                                  
 Meet Qualifying:  15:18.41
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    224 Savannah Boucher              FR Mohawk Valle       11:56.54        
  2     65 Meghan Visser                 FR Delhi              12:24.20        
  3    182 Mary Rzegocki                 FR Howard CC          12:32.19        
  4    100 Amanda Dole                   SO Gloucester C       12:55.11        
  5    166 Melissa Wagner                SO Herkimer Cou       13:12.99        
  6    226 Shelby Fiorini                FR Mohawk Valle       13:32.87        
  7    159 Tiffany Campanian             SO Herkimer Cou       14:09.23        
  8    304 Naomi Strauss                 FR Suffolk CC         14:27.11        
  9    218 Kaleigh White                 FR Middlesex CC       15:02.50        
 
Event 16  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49.45  2002                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  57.31
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harper College                                         50.66        
  2  Kingsborough CC                                        50.86        
  3  Alfred State                                           50.99        
  4  Howard CC                                              51.12        
  5  Delhi                                                  52.41        
  6  Suffolk CC                                             53.12        
  7  Prince George's CC                                     53.87        
  8  Herkimer County CC                                     54.20        
  9  Gloucester County                                      54.65        
 10  Queensborough CC                                       55.21        
 
Event 52  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:03.94  2002                                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  4:49.72
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alfred State                                         4:05.62        
  2  Kingsborough CC                                      4:06.45        
  3  Queensborough CC                                     4:20.29        
  4  Prince George's CC                                   4:25.73        
  5  Harper College                                       4:25.93        
  6  Herkimer County CC                                   4:28.34        
  7  Delhi                                                4:31.46        
  8  CC Rhode Island                                      4:36.51        
  9  Mohawk Valley CC                                     4:36.83        
 10  Middlesex CC                                         4:46.06        
 
Event 18  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 1 turn in lanes
 Meet Record:  9:35.54  2002                                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  12:43.57
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kingsborough CC                                     10:00.35        
  2  Herkimer County CC                                  10:21.40        
  3  Queensborough CC                                    10:27.68        
  4  Delhi                                               10:39.71        
  5  Mohawk Valley CC                                    10:47.19        
  6  Prince George's CC                                  11:02.53        
  7  Gloucester County                                   11:10.70        
  8  Fashion Institute of Technolog                      11:27.78        
  9  Middlesex CC                                        12:06.10        
 10  Alfred State                                        13:31.17        
 
Event 83  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 start - 1.30
 Meet Record:  1.65m  2000                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  1.35m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    130 De'Larissa Morris             SO Harper Colle          1.53m        
  2    223 Jackie Bakken                 FR Mohawk Valle          1.50m        
  2    123 Karoline Banasik              SO Harper Colle          1.50m        
  2     86 Casey Buie                    FR Fashion Inst          1.50m        
  5    165 Mollianne Parsons             SO Herkimer Cou          1.47m        
  6      5 Shealyn McKee                 FR Alfred State          1.45m        
  7    270 Chantel Gary                  FR Prince Georg          1.43m        
  8    104 Abby (Mabel) Majekodunmi      SO Gloucester C          1.42m        
  9    303 Kristen Mortak                SO Suffolk CC            1.40m        
  9    155 Hannah Benjamin               FR Herkimer Cou          1.40m        
 11    214 Ataysia Ingram                FR Middlesex CC          1.35m        
 12    102 Christina Lees                FR Gloucester C          1.32m        
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 start - 1.60
 Meet Record:  3.17m  2007                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  1.75m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    102 Christina Lees                FR Gloucester C          3.20m        
  2    164 Melissa McGough               SO Herkimer Cou          2.80m        
  3    103 Stephanie Lees                FR Gloucester C          2.75m        
  4    123 Karoline Banasik              SO Harper Colle          2.74m        
  5    132 Lindsey Weinberg              SO Harper Colle          2.59m        
  6     63 Andrea Sonnacchio             FR Delhi                 2.45m        
  6    101 Alyssa Figueroa               SO Gloucester C          2.45m        
  8     13 Megan Votava                  FR Alfred State          2.14m        
 
Event 14  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  5.80m  2003                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  4.53m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    130 De'Larissa Morris             SO Harper Colle          5.27m        
  2    179 Madison Hoover                FR Howard CC             5.15m        
  3     63 Andrea Sonnacchio             FR Delhi                 5.10m        
  4    198 Shameka Morgan                FR Kingsborough          5.08m        
  5    157 Amanda Brown                  SO Herkimer Cou          4.97m        
  6      5 Shealyn McKee                 FR Alfred State          4.83m        
  7    292 Shey Carmicheal               FR Roxbury CC            4.82m        
  8    255 Charnay Ryland                FR Montgomery C          4.80m        
  9    223 Jackie Bakken                 FR Mohawk Valle          4.78m        
  9      2 Pamela Breedlove              SO Alfred State          4.78m        
 11     86 Casey Buie                    FR Fashion Inst          4.67m        
 12     10 Holli Pierce                  FR Alfred State          4.66m        
 13    314 Nyoki Tate                    SO Sullivan Cou          4.62m        
 14    199 Deandra Nelson                SO Kingsborough          4.58m        
 15     99 Francesca Contino             SO Gloucester C          4.39m        
 16    313 Erin Lane                     FR Sullivan Cou          4.13m        
 17    194 Bosede Daramola               FR Kingsborough          3.83m        
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  11.78m  2003                                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  9.44m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    255 Charnay Ryland                FR Montgomery C         10.80m        
  2     57 Myla Allen                    FR Delhi                10.69m        
  3     63 Andrea Sonnacchio             FR Delhi                10.65m        
  4      2 Pamela Breedlove              SO Alfred State         10.27m        
  5    270 Chantel Gary                  FR Prince Georg         10.23m        
  6    165 Mollianne Parsons             SO Herkimer Cou         10.11m        
  6     10 Holli Pierce                  FR Alfred State         10.11m        
  8      4 Briana Dorsey                 FR Alfred State         10.07m        
  9     86 Casey Buie                    FR Fashion Inst          9.84m        
 10    280 Tonika Bacchus                FR Queensboroug          9.52m        
 11    211 Sarah Barnes                  FR Middlesex CC          9.51m        
 12     91 Katherin Donovan              FR Finger Lakes          9.34m        
 12    314 Nyoki Tate                    SO Sullivan Cou          9.34m        
 14    199 Deandra Nelson                SO Kingsborough          9.32m        
 
Event 81  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  12.98m  2008                                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  9.51m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     41 Natasha Hill                  FR Bronx CC             12.66m        
  2    131 Erica Ogunleye                FR Harper Colle         11.46m        
  3    126 Anne Craigen                  SO Harper Colle         10.72m        
  4    162 Brittany Latham               FR Herkimer Cou          9.81m        
  5    217 Kandace Lewis                 FR Middlesex CC          9.68m        
  6     92 Tryphena Hamilton             FR Finger Lakes          9.67m        
  7    312 Tehnyat Khan                  FR Sullivan Cou          9.64m        
  8    178 Arnesha Gross                 FR Howard CC             9.48m        
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  42.09m  2003                                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  27.72m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     92 Tryphena Hamilton             FR Finger Lakes         32.30m        
  2    160 Michelle Cuomo                FR Herkimer Cou         31.44m        
  3    178 Arnesha Gross                 FR Howard CC            30.51m        
  4     41 Natasha Hill                  FR Bronx CC             30.22m        
  5    312 Tehnyat Khan                  FR Sullivan Cou         30.12m        
  6    131 Erica Ogunleye                FR Harper Colle         28.48m        
  7     13 Megan Votava                  FR Alfred State         28.18m        
  8    126 Anne Craigen                  SO Harper Colle         28.10m        
  9    162 Brittany Latham               FR Herkimer Cou         27.43m        
 10    231 Megan Vollmer                 FR Mohawk Valle         26.66m        
 11    193 Vanessa Ashun                 FR Kingsborough         18.24m        
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  51.72m  2005                                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  27.01m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    126 Anne Craigen                  SO Harper Colle         37.87m        
  2    131 Erica Ogunleye                FR Harper Colle         36.36m        
  3    231 Megan Vollmer                 FR Mohawk Valle         34.87m        
  4    225 Amber Craig                   FR Mohawk Valle         34.17m        
  5      9 Maura Parks                   SO Alfred State         32.99m        
  6     41 Natasha Hill                  FR Bronx CC             31.57m        
  7    193 Vanessa Ashun                 FR Kingsborough         31.12m        
  8    130 De'Larissa Morris             SO Harper Colle         30.64m        
  9     35 Stepahnie Orgueira            SO Bergen CC            29.58m        
 10    312 Tehnyat Khan                  FR Sullivan Cou         29.24m        
 11    162 Brittany Latham               FR Herkimer Cou         28.95m        
 12     49 Samantha Nicodemus            SO CC Rhode Isl         26.99m        
 
Event 80  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  39.26m  1999                                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  24.98m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    104 Abby (Mabel) Majekodunmi      SO Gloucester C         36.64m        
  2    130 De'Larissa Morris             SO Harper Colle         31.96m        
  3     41 Natasha Hill                  FR Bronx CC             30.78m        
  4    223 Jackie Bakken                 FR Mohawk Valle         28.96m        
  5    196 Zenia George                  SO Kingsborough         27.91m        
  6    105 Victoria Peacock              FR Gloucester C         27.49m        
  7    312 Tehnyat Khan                  FR Sullivan Cou         26.85m        
  8    126 Anne Craigen                  SO Harper Colle         26.65m        
  9    211 Sarah Barnes                  FR Middlesex CC         26.52m        
 10     34 Brianna Di Chiara             FR Bergen CC            26.41m        
 11    131 Erica Ogunleye                FR Harper Colle         26.06m        
 12    281 Lisa Kurner                   SO Queensboroug         24.81m        
 13    311 Danielle Darby                FR Sullivan Cou         24.53m        
 14     13 Megan Votava                  FR Alfred State         22.95m        
 15    158 Vanessa Bullock               SO Herkimer Cou         22.50m        
 16     92 Tryphena Hamilton             FR Finger Lakes         21.04m        
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4082  2003                                                     
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1    130 De'Larissa Morris             SO Harper Colle           3190        
  2    223 Jackie Bakken                 FR Mohawk Valle           3027        
  3    300 Mary Ellen Dankenbrink        FR Suffolk CC             3017        
  4    165 Mollianne Parsons             SO Herkimer Cou           2919        
  5    230 Kayla May                     FR Mohawk Valle           2570        
  6    303 Kristen Mortak                SO Suffolk CC             2471        
  7    163 Samantha Lawson               FR Herkimer Cou           2345        
 
Event 41  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.50  1998                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  11.45
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    239 Thierry Diessongo             SO Mohawk Valle          10.67        
  2    319 Lamar McLean                  SO Thaddeus Ste          10.78        
  3    188 Chris Pezza                   SO Howard CC             10.92        
  4    275 Charles Allen                 FR Prince Georg          10.93        
  5    203 Showan Isaacs                 FR Kingsborough          10.95        
  5    318 L'Mar Calhoun                 SO Thaddeus Ste          10.95        
  7    200 Tashaka Adolph                SO Kingsborough          11.01        
  8     23 Dre Johnson                   FR Alfred State          11.03        
  8    208 Lehkem Rose                   FR Kingsborough          11.03        
 10    170 Rich McBride                  SO Herkimer Cou          11.06        
 11    233 Ryan Amodeo                   FR Mohawk Valle          11.11        
 11    191 Tyler Wood                    FR Howard CC             11.11        
 13    241 Shamar Johnson                FR Mohawk Valle          11.13        
 14    136 Climon Bowens                 FR Harper Colle          11.23        
 15    143 Michal Karwowski              SO Harper Colle          11.28        
 16    144 Greg Kennedy                  FR Harper Colle          11.30        
 16     95 Samuel Beckwith               FR Finger Lakes          11.30        
 18    219 Rashon Cooper                 FR Middlesex CC          11.44        
 
Event 48  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.20  2005                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  23.14
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    275 Charles Allen                 FR Prince Georg          22.08        
  2     15 Rawle Crawford                FR Alfred State          22.12        
  3    295 Jim Guerrier                  FR Roxbury CC            22.20        
  4    319 Lamar McLean                  SO Thaddeus Ste          22.22        
  5    143 Michal Karwowski              SO Harper Colle          22.32        
  5    239 Thierry Diessongo             SO Mohawk Valle          22.32        
  7    203 Showan Isaacs                 FR Kingsborough          22.39        
  8    307 Dannie Holland                FR Suffolk CC            22.49        
  9    149 Steve Schalla                 FR Harper Colle          22.51        
 10    188 Chris Pezza                   SO Howard CC             22.56        
 11    234 Marquis Armstrong             FR Mohawk Valle          22.62        
 12    153 Terrance Wright               FR Harper Colle          22.63        
 13    318 L'Mar Calhoun                 SO Thaddeus Ste          22.66        
 13    290 Momodou Sawaneh               FR Queensboroug          22.66        
 15    206 Dalton Palmer                 FR Kingsborough          22.73        
 16    208 Lehkem Rose                   FR Kingsborough          22.83        
 17    289 Donnell Lockhart              SO Queensboroug          22.86        
 18    291 Kaydon Tannis                 FR Queensboroug          23.30        
 19    308 Anthony Reynolds              FR Suffolk CC            23.49        
 20     95 Samuel Beckwith               FR Finger Lakes          23.50        
 21     75 Robert Graham                 SO Delhi                 23.66        
 22    294 Craig Gattereau               FR Roxbury CC            23.88        
 23    241 Shamar Johnson                FR Mohawk Valle          24.54        
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  47.42  2005                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  51.77
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     69 Zavior Brown                  SO Delhi                 49.27        
  2    138 Garrett Dorsey                SO Harper Colle          49.68        
  3    209 Rohan Stewart                 FR Kingsborough          49.71        
  4    295 Jim Guerrier                  FR Roxbury CC            49.75        
  5    116 Allen Jackson                 FR Gloucester C          49.80        
  6    190 Calder Walker                 FR Howard CC             49.96        
  7    192 Brandon Woodley               FR Howard CC             50.03        
  8    168 Andrew Gregg                  FR Herkimer Cou          50.05        
  9     14 Ken Boyer                     FR Alfred State          50.15        
 10    206 Dalton Palmer                 FR Kingsborough          50.24        
 11    290 Momodou Sawaneh               FR Queensboroug          50.43        
 12    299 Brian Williams                FR Roxbury CC            50.56        
 13     75 Robert Graham                 SO Delhi                 50.93        
 14    201 Devon Alexander               SO Kingsborough          51.18        
 15    120 Tokunbo (T.K.) Oyefesobi      FR Gloucester C          51.19        
 16    257 Raouf Osman                   FR Montgomery C          51.42        
 17    289 Donnell Lockhart              SO Queensboroug          51.48        
 18    298 Moravia Mascary               FR Roxbury CC            52.92        
 19     43 Meldryck Lara                 FR Bronx CC              53.53        
 
Event 44  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:50.46  1999                                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.72
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     69 Zavior Brown                  SO Delhi               1:53.00        
  2     77 Lyle Haywood                  SO Delhi               1:55.62        
  3    150 Cisco Soto                    FR Harper Colle        1:56.08        
  4     81 Ohure Sam                     FR Delhi               1:57.79        
  5    310 Kevin Sullivan                FR Suffolk CC          1:58.00        
  6    116 Allen Jackson                 FR Gloucester C        1:58.38        
  7    287 Younes Benzaid                FR Queensboroug        1:58.49        
  8     32 Isiah Whiting                 FR Alfred State        1:59.03        
  9    186 Kenneth Clarkson              SO Howard CC           1:59.15        
 10    250 Vincent Semeraro              FR Mohawk Valle        2:00.06        
 11    259 Mabeke Segojane               FR Montgomery C        2:00.45        
 12    192 Brandon Woodley               FR Howard CC           2:01.51        
 13    244 Elliott Matthews              FR Mohawk Valle        2:02.06        
 14    142 Tom Johnson                   SO Harper Colle        2:02.07        
 15    176 Joshua Wilcox                 FR Herkimer Cou        2:02.63        
 16    288 Jerry Francois                SO Queensboroug        2:02.70        
 17    210 Keron White                   FR Kingsborough        2:02.74        
 18     36 Ryan Arnold                   SO Bergen CC           2:03.24        
 19    299 Brian Williams                FR Roxbury CC          2:03.45        
 20    246 Joe Moschitto                 FR Mohawk Valle        2:04.02        
 21    201 Devon Alexander               SO Kingsborough        2:04.33        
 22     16 Alex Farrell                  FR Alfred State        2:04.47        
 23     98 Joel Vollenweider             FR Finger Lakes        2:05.22        
 24    316 Chad Barninger                SO Thaddeus Ste        2:06.88        
 25     44 Lawrence Mason                FR Bronx CC            2:12.23        
 
Event 37  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:58.70  2004                                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  4:19.41
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    148 Pablo Ramirez                 FR Harper Colle        4:01.19        
  2    150 Cisco Soto                    FR Harper Colle        4:02.05        
  3    287 Younes Benzaid                FR Queensboroug        4:06.09        
  4    115 Ozzie Huerta                  SO Gloucester C        4:06.53        
  5     82 Tim Scudds                    SO Delhi               4:09.19        
  6     79 Dylan Lowry                   FR Delhi               4:09.95        
  7    210 Keron White                   FR Kingsborough        4:13.64        
  8     70 Chris Burnett                 FR Delhi               4:15.29        
  9     16 Alex Farrell                  FR Alfred State        4:19.51        
 10    250 Vincent Semeraro              FR Mohawk Valle             NT        
 
Event 50  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15:15.15  2008                                                  
 Meet Qualifying:  16:43.82
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    115 Ozzie Huerta                  SO Gloucester C       14:51.01        
  2    148 Pablo Ramirez                 FR Harper Colle       14:58.82        
  3     70 Chris Burnett                 FR Delhi              15:28.36        
  4     80 Jason Phillips                SO Delhi              15:35.09        
  5    222 Michael Turczmanovicz         FR Middlesex CC       16:09.25        
  6    152 Ryan Wojdyla                  FR Harper Colle       16:21.57        
  7    174 Joshua Sheldon                FR Herkimer Cou       16:34.89        
  8    277 Phil Cook                     SO Prince Georg       16:37.19        
  9    316 Chad Barninger                SO Thaddeus Ste       16:52.19        
 
Event 19  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  32:12.32  2008                                                  
 Meet Qualifying:  36:19.71
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    148 Pablo Ramirez                 FR Harper Colle       31:30.80        
  2    115 Ozzie Huerta                  SO Gloucester C       31:57.68        
  3    248 Vincent Savastano             FR Mohawk Valle       34:11.57        
  4    152 Ryan Wojdyla                  FR Harper Colle       34:52.51        
  5    238 Harrison Clarke               SO Mohawk Valle       35:05.10        
  6    222 Michael Turczmanovicz         FR Middlesex CC       35:11.75        
  7    277 Phil Cook                     SO Prince Georg       35:12.58        
  8     52 Brenden Dohoney               FR CC Rhode Isl       35:40.58        
  9    243 David Lewis                   SO Mohawk Valle       36:33.60        
 10    268 Brandon Doyle                 FR Northern Ess       36:46.88        
 11    134 Ben Anderson                  FR Harper Colle       37:52.58        
 12     80 Jason Phillips                SO Delhi                    NT        
 
Event 42  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.44  2002                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  16.61
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     19 Brett Harrington              FR Alfred State          14.73        
  2    172 Nate Pickett                  FR Herkimer Cou          15.43        
  3    121 Greg Taylor                   SO Gloucester C          15.48        
  3    234 Marquis Armstrong             FR Mohawk Valle          15.48        
  5    139 Robert Douglas                FR Harper Colle          15.72        
  6    278 Mark Davis                    FR Prince Georg          15.78        
  7     71 Jason Demidow                 SO Delhi                 15.86        
  8    145 Xzavier Kimbrough             SO Harper Colle          16.19        
  9    173 Mike Reilly                   FR Herkimer Cou          16.26        
 10    107 Kieran Boland                 FR Gloucester C          16.36        
 11    233 Ryan Amodeo                   FR Mohawk Valle          16.40        
 12    147 Ben Raiber                    FR Harper Colle          16.52        
 
Event 46  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  51.85  2002                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.05
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     24 Marcquis Johnson-Broughton    FR Alfred State          55.81        
  2    121 Greg Taylor                   SO Gloucester C          56.41        
  3     28 David Miller                  FR Alfred State          56.93        
  4    168 Andrew Gregg                  FR Herkimer Cou          57.07        
  5    251 Ricky Shorette                FR Mohawk Valle          57.10        
  6    278 Mark Davis                    FR Prince Georg          57.19        
  7     71 Jason Demidow                 SO Delhi                 57.28        
  8    202 Calvin Edmonds                FR Kingsborough          57.68        
  9    139 Robert Douglas                FR Harper Colle          57.92        
 10    261 Antonio Fields                FR Nassau CC             59.21        
 11    147 Ben Raiber                    FR Harper Colle        1:00.49        
 12    298 Moravia Mascary               FR Roxbury CC          1:01.32        
 13    119 Chaz Moss                     FR Gloucester C        1:02.93        
 
Event 35  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:28.51  2005                                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  10:38.48
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     80 Jason Phillips                SO Delhi               9:29.54        
  2    115 Ozzie Huerta                  SO Gloucester C        9:41.52        
  3     70 Chris Burnett                 FR Delhi               9:44.40        
  4     55 Cole Maguire                  FR CC Rhode Isl       10:09.19        
  5    277 Phil Cook                     SO Prince Georg       10:14.28        
  6    248 Vincent Savastano             FR Mohawk Valle       10:35.25        
  7     29 Tyler Petit                   FR Alfred State       10:35.35        
  8    176 Joshua Wilcox                 FR Herkimer Cou       10:56.56        
  9    315 Matt Fortin                   FR Sullivan Cou       12:02.38        
 
Event 15  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  41.29  1998                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  45.51
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harper College                                         42.50        
  2  Mohawk Valley CC                                       42.86        
  3  Howard CC                                              42.97        
  4  Kingsborough CC                                        42.99        
  5  Alfred State                                           43.00        
  6  Delhi                                                  43.47        
  7  Prince George's CC                                     43.95        
  8  Herkimer County CC                                     44.37        
  9  Queensborough CC                                       44.84        
 10  Gloucester County                                      45.38        
 
Event 51  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:18.01  2009                                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  3:32.26
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kingsborough CC                                      3:21.44        
  2  Delhi                                                3:23.71        
  3  Howard CC                                            3:24.51        
  4  Alfred State                                         3:25.17        
  5  Roxbury CC                                           3:25.32        
  6  Queensborough CC                                     3:26.44        
  7  Mohawk Valley CC                                     3:28.10        
  7  Gloucester County                                    3:28.10        
  9  Harper College                                       3:28.90        
 10  Prince George's CC                                   3:29.80        
 11  Montgomery College                                   3:30.61        
 
Event 17  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 1 turn - 2 boxes
 Meet Record:  7:44.33  2010                                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  8:35.55
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Delhi                                                7:51.50        
  2  Harper College                                       8:14.93        
  3  Gloucester County                                    8:16.75        
  4  Mohawk Valley CC                                     8:18.61        
  5  Alfred State                                         8:20.34        
  6  Queensborough CC                                     8:22.37        
  7  Howard CC                                            8:23.00        
  8  Kingsborough CC                                      8:28.85        
  9  Herkimer County CC                                   9:31.10        
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 start - 1.77
 Meet Record:  2.09m  2001                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  1.82m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    139 Robert Douglas                FR Harper Colle          1.96m        
  1    135 Jarrett Austin                SO Harper Colle          1.96m        
  3    133 Fuad Agoro                    SO Harper Colle          1.93m        
  4    254 Shevar Thomas                 FR Mohawk Valle          1.89m        
  4     85 Robert Watson                 FR Delhi                 1.89m        
  6     76 Geoffrey Greene               SO Delhi                 1.84m        
  7    294 Craig Gattereau               FR Roxbury CC            1.83m        
  7    296 Osawaru Johnson               FR Roxbury CC            1.83m        
  9     20 Alex Hewlett                  FR Alfred State          1.82m        
 10    306 Victor Drew                   FR Suffolk CC            1.81m        
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 start - 3.35
 Meet Record:  4.96m  2004                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  3.50m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     28 David Miller                  FR Alfred State          4.60m        
  2     31 Jordan Traina                 FR Alfred State          4.20m        
  3     67 Andre Adkins                  FR Delhi                 4.17m        
  4    253 Zach Stewart                  FR Mohawk Valle          4.10m        
  4    252 Bryan Smith                   FR Mohawk Valle          4.10m        
  6    145 Xzavier Kimbrough             SO Harper Colle          4.00m        
  7     17 Jordan Friedman               FR Alfred State          3.96m        
  8    146 Mark Niemann                  SO Harper Colle          3.95m        
  8    317 Tyler Boltz                   FR Thaddeus Ste          3.95m        
  8    247 Zach Reed                     FR Mohawk Valle          3.95m        
 11    322 Dalton Streidal               FR Wentworth JC          3.85m        
 12    107 Kieran Boland                 FR Gloucester C          3.65m        
 13    189 Tyler Richardson              SO Howard CC             3.50m        
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  7.30m  2010                                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  6.20m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    306 Victor Drew                   FR Suffolk CC            6.77m        
  2    321 Andrew Steverson              FR Wentworth JC          6.57m        
  3     97 David Moore                   SO Finger Lakes          6.55m        
  3    205 Kevin Lewis                   SO Kingsborough          6.55m        
  3     85 Robert Watson                 FR Delhi                 6.55m        
  6    252 Bryan Smith                   FR Mohawk Valle          6.48m        
  7    172 Nate Pickett                  FR Herkimer Cou          6.46m        
  8    133 Fuad Agoro                    SO Harper Colle          6.43m        
  9    139 Robert Douglas                FR Harper Colle          6.39m        
 10     19 Brett Harrington              FR Alfred State          6.36m        
 11     76 Geoffrey Greene               SO Delhi                 6.34m        
 12    175 Domonique Thompson            FR Herkimer Cou          6.32m        
 13    308 Anthony Reynolds              FR Suffolk CC            6.31m        
 14     54 Jordan Jefferies              FR CC Rhode Isl          6.29m        
 15    203 Showan Isaacs                 FR Kingsborough          6.10m        
 16    267 Christopher Dow               FR Northern Ess          5.92m        
 17    257 Raouf Osman                   FR Montgomery C          5.50m        
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  14.86m  2002                                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  12.78m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    307 Dannie Holland                FR Suffolk CC           14.48m        
  2    295 Jim Guerrier                  FR Roxbury CC           14.34m        
  3    306 Victor Drew                   FR Suffolk CC           14.04m        
  4    133 Fuad Agoro                    SO Harper Colle         13.82m        
  5    321 Andrew Steverson              FR Wentworth JC         13.16m        
  6     76 Geoffrey Greene               SO Delhi                13.07m        
  7    175 Domonique Thompson            FR Herkimer Cou         13.03m        
  8     54 Jordan Jefferies              FR CC Rhode Isl         12.93m        
  9    263 Darius Jemmott                FR Nassau CC            12.79m        
 10    205 Kevin Lewis                   SO Kingsborough         12.76m        
 11     97 David Moore                   SO Finger Lakes         12.56m        
 12    219 Rashon Cooper                 FR Middlesex CC         12.45m        
 
Event 79  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  16.83m  2009                                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  12.43m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     42 Errol Jeffrey                 SO Bronx CC             16.38m        
  2    236 Chris Brooks                  FR Mohawk Valle         15.27m        
  3     74 Tyler Foulds                  FR Delhi                14.30m        
  4    264 Marc Mobley                   FR Nassau CC            14.18m        
  5    262 Greg Gromling                 FR Nassau CC            13.43m        
  6    240 Chris Gattman                 SO Mohawk Valle         13.42m        
  7    309 Chris Searles                 SO Suffolk CC           13.33m        
  8    109 Darrell Corbin                FR Gloucester C         13.26m        
  9    141 Gary Jackson                  FR Harper Colle         13.22m        
 10    249 Alex Schultz                  FR Mohawk Valle         13.08m        
 11    167 Alex Benoit                   FR Herkimer Cou         12.90m        
 12     96 Joseph Christian              FR Finger Lakes         12.81m        
 13    221 Quincy Foster                 FR Middlesex CC         12.51m        
 14     68 Brandon Bordeau               FR Delhi                12.12m        
 15    112 Michael Efelis                FR Gloucester C         11.65m        
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  55.69m  2009                                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  37.44m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     42 Errol Jeffrey                 SO Bronx CC             45.65m        
  2    240 Chris Gattman                 SO Mohawk Valle         44.44m        
  3     68 Brandon Bordeau               FR Delhi                42.66m        
  4    320 Joe Pasternacki               SO Thaddeus Ste         41.81m        
  5     74 Tyler Foulds                  FR Delhi                41.59m        
  6    109 Darrell Corbin                FR Gloucester C         41.41m        
  7    167 Alex Benoit                   FR Herkimer Cou         40.64m        
  8    309 Chris Searles                 SO Suffolk CC           40.13m        
  9     37 Tomasz Dugozima               SO Bergen CC            39.79m        
 10    236 Chris Brooks                  FR Mohawk Valle         39.42m        
 11    264 Marc Mobley                   FR Nassau CC            38.89m        
 12    112 Michael Efelis                FR Gloucester C         38.57m        
 13    141 Gary Jackson                  FR Harper Colle         38.01m        
 14     73 D'Andre Ellerbe               FR Delhi                37.87m        
 15     40 Wayne Smith                   SO Bergen CC            37.48m        
 16     25 Andrew Jones                  SO Alfred State         33.76m        
 17    137 Peter Brown                   FR Harper Colle         32.40m        
 
Event 11  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  52.93m  2009                                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  36.27m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     56 Timothy Phok                  FR CC Rhode Isl         50.74m        
  2    240 Chris Gattman                 SO Mohawk Valle         50.48m        
  3     25 Andrew Jones                  SO Alfred State         46.05m        
  4    249 Alex Schultz                  FR Mohawk Valle         44.94m        
  5    245 Ralph Molu                    FR Mohawk Valle         42.90m        
  6     18 Chris Grey                    FR Alfred State         42.66m        
  7    109 Darrell Corbin                FR Gloucester C         38.21m        
  8    137 Peter Brown                   FR Harper Colle         37.73m        
  9    141 Gary Jackson                  FR Harper Colle         37.51m        
 10    220 Anthony Delguidice            FR Middlesex CC         36.42m        
 11    154 Sargon Youssef                SO Harper Colle         36.36m        
 12     22 Will Houlihan                 FR Alfred State         36.03m        
 13     37 Tomasz Dugozima               SO Bergen CC            35.35m        
 14    112 Michael Efelis                FR Gloucester C         35.18m        
 15     40 Wayne Smith                   SO Bergen CC            32.00m        
 16     39 James Ronayne                 FR Bergen CC            29.87m        
 17     73 D'Andre Ellerbe               FR Delhi                28.31m        
 
Event 82  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Final
 Meet Record:  64.03m  2004                                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  43.01m
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     37 Tomasz Dugozima               SO Bergen CC            54.03m        
  2    146 Mark Niemann                  SO Harper Colle         53.26m        
  3    135 Jarrett Austin                SO Harper Colle         51.04m        
  4    154 Sargon Youssef                SO Harper Colle         50.40m        
  5     84 Patrick Sluder                SO Delhi                49.00m        
  6     43 Meldryck Lara                 FR Bronx CC             47.88m        
  7    111 Will Dickinson                SO Gloucester C         46.75m        
  8     67 Andre Adkins                  FR Delhi                46.59m        
  9     51 Kyle Delsesto                 FR CC Rhode Isl         46.48m        
 10     20 Alex Hewlett                  FR Alfred State         45.73m        
 11    110 Justin DeShazo                SO Gloucester C         45.58m        
 12     53 Raymond Dormer                SO CC Rhode Isl         45.13m        
 13    267 Christopher Dow               FR Northern Ess         44.73m        
 14    171 John Moore                    SO Herkimer Cou         44.43m        
 15    114 Al Hall                       FR Gloucester C         44.33m        
 16     27 Richard McCall                FR Alfred State         44.01m        
 17     40 Wayne Smith                   SO Bergen CC            43.85m        
 18     38 Patrick Paletto               FR Bergen CC            42.25m        
 19    167 Alex Benoit                   FR Herkimer Cou         41.50m        
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6072  2004                                                     
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1     67 Andre Adkins                  FR Delhi                  5730        
  2    135 Jarrett Austin                SO Harper Colle           5384        
  3    145 Xzavier Kimbrough             SO Harper Colle           5344        
  4     85 Robert Watson                 FR Delhi                  5007        
  5     20 Alex Hewlett                  FR Alfred State           4790        
  6     84 Patrick Sluder                SO Delhi                  4609        
  7    173 Mike Reilly                   FR Herkimer Cou           4280        
  8    237 Jeremy Cantello               FR Mohawk Valle           3215        
  9    205 Kevin Lewis                   SO Kingsborough             NP