2012-13 Schedule

2012 Alfred State Fall Baseball Schedule

* Indicates Doubleheader

Day Date Opponent Time Place
Wed. Aug. 29 vs. Mercyhurst North East * L 10-5, L 15-5 0-2, 0-2 WNYAC
Sat. Sept. 8 vs. Niagara CCC * Cancelled Make-up on 9/16
Sun. Sept. 9 vs. Erie CC * L 15-1, L 9-5 0-4, 0-4 WNYAC
Sat. Sept. 15 vs. Monroe CC * L 4-2, L 15-0 0-6, 0-6 WNYAC
Sun. Sept. 16 vs. Niagara CCC * L 12-0, L 8-0 0-8, 0-8 WNYAC
Sat. Sept. 22 @ Jamestown CC *   Cancelled 
Sun. Sept. 23 @ Genesee CC * L 4-1, L 4-2 0-10, 0-10 WNYAC
Tue. Sept. 25

WNYAC Play-In Game

@ Mercyhurst North East

L 7-6 (10) 0-11, 0-11
Sat. Oct. 6 vs. Houghton College *   Cancelled
Sun. Oct. 7 @ Penn College of Technology   Rained Out
Sun. Oct. 14 vs. Finger Lakes CC   Scrimmages

2013 Alfred State Baseball Schedule

* Indicates Doubleheader

Schedule subject to change

Day Date Opponent Time Place
Sat. March 2 @ Hagerstown CC * 1 p.m. Hagerstown, MD
Sat. March 3 @ Hagerstown CC * Noon Hagerstown, MD
Fri. March 8 @ Harford CC * 3 p.m. Bel Air, MD
Sun. March 10 @ Chesapeake CC * Noon Rye Mills, MD
Tue. March 12 vs. Houghton College JV * 1 p.m. TBA
S-S March 17-23 @ The Ripken Experience   Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun. March 17 Montgomery (MD) County CC Noon "Polo Grounds"
Sun. March 17 Chesapeake College 3 p.m. "Polo Grounds"
Mon. March 18 Camden (NJ) County CC 9 a.m. "Griffith Field"
Mon. March 18 Frederick (MD) CC Noon "Ebbets Field"
Wed. March 20 Garrett (MD) College Noon "Griffith Field"
Thu. March 21 Frederick (MD) CC 3 p.m. "Griffith Field"
Thu. March 21 Mohawk Valley CC 6 p.m. "Griffith Field"
Fri. March 22 Garrett (MD) College 9 a.m. "Polo Grounds"
Fri. March 22 Bunker Hill (MA) CC Noon "Polo Grounds"
Sat. March 23 Frederick (MD) CC 9 a.m. TBA
Thu. March 28 vs. Brock (CA) University 1 p.m. Alfred
Tue. April 2 @ Erie CC * 2 p.m. Buffalo
Thu. April 4 vs. Erie CC * 2 p.m. Alfred
Sat. April 6 @ Broome CC * 1 p.m. Binghamton
Sun. April 7 vs. Broome CC * 1 p.m. Alfred
Tue. April 9 vs. Tompkins Cortland CC * 2 p.m. Alfred
Thu. April 11 @ Tompkins Cortland CC * 2 p.m. Dryden
Sat. April 13 vs. Niagara CCC * 1 p.m. Alfred
Sun. April 14 @ Niagara CCC * 1 p.m. Sanborn 
Tue. April 16 @ Onondaga CC * 2 p.m. Syracuse 
Thu. April 18 vs. Onondaga CC * 2 p.m. Alfred
Sat. April 20 @ Monroe CC * 1 p.m. Rochester
Tue. April 23 vs. Corning CC * 2 p.m. Alfred 
Thu. April 25 @ Corning CC * 2 p.m. Corning 
Sat. April 27 vs. Jamestown CC * 1 p.m. Alfred 
Sun. April 28 @ Jamestown CC * 1 p.m. Jamestown 
Tue. April 30 @ Finger Lakes CC * 2 p.m. Canandaigua 
Thu. May 2 vs. Finger Lakes CC * 2 p.m. Alfred
S-S May 11-12 Sub-Regional Series (Best of 3) TBA  
F-S May 17-19 Region III Division III Tournament TBA  
S-F May 25-31 NJCAA DIII World Series TBA